Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, 1000m Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $18
100-499 Pieces US $16
500+ Pieces US $15
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: up to 550m
Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MG1001SC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
Feature
 Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
 Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission
 Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
 Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
 Ethernet 10Base-Tx to 10 Base-Fx or 100Base-Tx to 100Base- Fx or 1000Base-Tx-1000Base-Fx fiber media converte
 Support IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.1X,IEEE 802.3Z/AB, IEEE 802.1d protocol
 Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
 TP port supports 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
 Provide remote link loss diagnostics,TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic,dynamic data transmission,full / half duplex,rate indicator
 Provide single RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch,set line
 FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
 Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services


Application

 Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection
 Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
 highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras
 large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system
 Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multi-Mode 850nm (MG1001SC)

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now