Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC), DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)

High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $26
100-499 Pieces US $24
500+ Pieces US $22
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO
Condition: New
Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: up to 550m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: (MG1002SC
Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
Trademark: PHYNAM
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

High quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter dual fiber SC Interface  max 20km(MG1002SC)
 
Overview
This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.
Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver.
Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol:
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. Environmental temperature: 0?60 ?lt;br /> 6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Specification

Model
MG1002SC
interface1*10/100 /1000Mbps RJ45 port
1*SC optical fiber interface
LED IndicatorPWR,Link / Act, FDX/COL,speed
External power adapter5V/2A
Dimensions(L*W*H)70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
CaseMetal
Operating temperature0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature-40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMCFCC, CE Class A
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
High Quality 10/100/1000Mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber Sc Interface Internal Power Supply Optional (MG1002SC)
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now