Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFTP Cat5e LAN Cable, Outdoor Cat 5e LAN Cable, Double Shielded LAN Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
Conductor Material: Copper
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Cat 5
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Solid

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ERS-1556252
Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
Model: MHYV-xx
Brand: Yinet
Number of Conductors: 8
AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
Shield: SFTP
Insulation: HDPE 3364
Trademark: YINET
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
Origin: Henan, China
HS Code: 8501109101

Product Description

Outdoor Waterproof CAT5E SFTP double shielded twisted pair Lan cable 



1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

4.Specifications:

Category               S-FTP CAT5e
 ItemsERS-1553252ERS-1556252(outdoor)
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.515±0.005mm0.510±0.005mm
 AWG24
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorwhiteBlack
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter6.5±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm

 

CAT5e S/FTP Transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.65.87.58.31315.218.6
NEXT (dB)757065635918.54744
PS NEXT(dB)7368636157264542
ACR(dB)73.266.459.455.550.732.531.825.4
PS ACR(dB)71.264.457.453.548.73929.823.4
ELFEXT(dB)8469636055524741
PS ELFEXT(dB)8267615853654539
Return loss(dB)2728.128.729.128.527.628.228


5. About us:
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable
Outdoor Waterproof Cat5e SFTP Double Shielded Twisted Pair LAN Cable

6.Contact us:

Service online                                     
Contacts: Eric S.Ng           Tel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476   

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now