Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Giga Network Switch, 4 Giga Sc Fiber Networt Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Network Fiber Switch 4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch

4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-49 Pieces US $110
50-499 Pieces US $95
500+ Pieces US $80
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Port Number: 6 1000m Sc and 2 10/100/1000m Tx
Application: Enterprise, Soho

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS0402SC
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Modular
Performance: Non Line Speed Router
Architecture: Crossbar System
Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

4 Giga fiber Port SC and 2 Port Rj45 1000Mbps network switch work as Core Fiber Switch

Overview
TS0402SC is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
4SC+2GE.
Rack-mount, Computer Room Construction, Dual power supply.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
SC/ST 25KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Datasheet
ModelTS0402SC
Electric Port1000M Rj452
SC4(SC-ST 1310 A)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
powerAC 110-265V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:330mm*190mm* 45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2kg
 
 

Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS0402SC
Product Details:4SC+2GE
4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch
4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch
4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch
4 Giga Sc Fiber Port and 2 Port RJ45 1000Mbps Network Switch Work as Core Fiber Switch
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now