Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6*100m Fx and 2*Giga Tx Port Fiber Switch (HS0602FG), 16 Port Fast Smart Poe Switch Mini Size with 2 Giga Uplink Ports and 1 Giga Fiber Port, 8 Port 1000m Smart Poe Switch with 2 Port Giga Uplink Support Active Poe and 48V Passive Poe and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter 6*100m Fx and 2*Giga Tx Port Fiber Switch (HS0602FG)

6*100m Fx and 2*Giga Tx Port Fiber Switch (HS0602FG)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $60
100-499 Pieces US $55
500+ Pieces US $52
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: 6 Sc Fiber Port and 2 RJ45 Port
Transmission Medium: Multi Mode, UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: up to 550m

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: HS0602FG
Fiber Interface: Sc, FC, St Optional
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Application: Enterprise, Soho
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
Port Structure: Not Modular
Performance: Line-Rate Router
Network: Ethernet
Trademark: PHYNAM
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

HS0602FG series are 2*10/100/1000Mbps giga  EthernetTX and 6 ports 100Mbps fiber port switch, converting the 6 independent 10Base-T or 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 100Base-FX optical signal.

It extends the network transmission range from 100m, the limit of copper line, to 120Km (single mode full duplex). It supports two different types of network connection media, 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100Base-FX. By switching technique and storage & forwarding technique, it realizes the data transmission between two network connection media. It supports optical transmission under dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single mode, and single fiber single mode.

10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
Providing several respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports which implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1552 bytes
Low power consumption, reliable and stable performance;
Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Parameter Specifications
 Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
 Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,
 IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,
 IEEE802.3x Flow control
 Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 Transmission distance Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km;
 Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;
 Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km
 Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
 Port RJ45 port:
 Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
 Optical port: 
 Multi-mode: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)
 Single mode: SC or FC (9/125μm)
 Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125μm)
 Flow control Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure
 Error rate <10-9
 MTBF 100,000 hours
 LED indicator POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)
 FDX (FX full duplex), FX100 (fiber rate 100M)
 Power supply DC5V 1A (external)
 Power consumption 3.5W
 Operating temperature -10~55ºC
 Operating humidity 5%~90%
 Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
 Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 Dimensions 110mm(W)×82mm(D)×47mm(H) (external power supply)


6*100m Fx and 2*Giga Tx Port Fiber Switch (HS0602FG)

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Woody

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now