Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord, IP MPO Connector, Odva Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Circular
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: IP-MPO
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM
Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
Core: Single Core
Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8471802000

Product Description

IP-MPO waterproof outdoor fiber patch cable

Description:
Outdoor waterproof  fiber optic  patch cord provides the remote wireless radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom

 applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, 

so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the 

optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors 

of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction.

Feature:

  1. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
  2. Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
  3. One-hand mating
  4. Duplex LC interface ulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead
  5.  (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
  6. Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
  7. Multimode and singlemode
  8. Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
  9. Expansion to RJ45, etc
  10. Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
  11. No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
  12. Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
  13. Field installable version available

 

Specifications

 

Item

Standard

150 N pull force

IEC61300-2-4

Vibration

GR3115(3.26.3)

Salt mist

IEC61300-2-26

Vibration

IEC61300-2-1

Shock

IEC 61300-2-9

Impact

IEC 61300-2-12

Temperature /humidity

IEC 61300-2-22

Locking style

Bayonet

Temperature

-40 ~+85°C

Cycles

50 mating

Protection class/Rating

IP67

Mechanical retention

150 N cable retention

Interface

LC interface

Adapter footprint

36*36mm

Duplex LC interconnect

MM or SM

Tools

No need

IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
IP-MPO Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now