Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

16 Port Poe Switch, 100m Poe Switch, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100M POE Switch 16 por POE 16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port

16*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP+2*1000m Tx VoIP Phone Poe Switch Not Combo Port

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $195
10-49 Pieces US $185
50+ Pieces US $175
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Telephone Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Ports: 16
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Port: 16*10/100m Tx

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS2016FC
Poe Distance: up to 100m
Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Architecture: Rack Type
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

16*100M POE+2*GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE switch
Introduction
TS2016F is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easyfor network transmission.
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 16FE POE+2GE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 Datasheet
ModelTS2016F
Electric Port1000M Rj452
100M POE16
SFP2
  FunctionExchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
3.7Kg
 
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS2016F
Product Details:16FE POE+2GE+2SFP
 
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now