Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Poe Switch, Poe, Power Over Ethernet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100/1000M PoE switch 8 port POE switch 8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)

8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $115
10-49 Pieces US $110
50-99 Pieces US $108
100+ Pieces US $105
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Poe Distance: up to 100m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS1008GISFP
Poe Standard: 802.3af
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Not Modular
Architecture: Crossbar System
Network: Ethernet
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 238*192*87mm, 10PCS/CTN
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

8 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Rack-mount Full Gigabit POE switch

Introduction
TS1008GISFP is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 8GE POE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1008GISFP
Electric Port1000M POE8
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC 4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC 110~265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default ModeCommon switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:335mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2.2Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1008GISFP
Product Details:8GE POE+2SFP8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)


8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)

8 Port Poe + 2 Port SFP Rack-Mount Full Gigabit 8 Port Poe Switch (TS1008GISFP)





 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now