Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cat5e/CAT6 Copper Cable, Data Cable UTP Cat5e, Ethernet Cable UTP Cat5e manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
Conductor Material: Copper
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Cat 5
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Solid

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ERS-1551250
Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
Model: MHYV-xx
Brand: Yinet
Number of Conductors: 8
AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
Shield: UTP
Insulation: HDPE 3364
Trademark: YINET
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Specification: 99.99% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
Origin: Henan, China
HS Code: 8501109101

Product Description

Factory sales Cat5e/ Cat6 UTP copper ethernet data Lan cable 1000 ft


1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT
Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT




4. Specifications:

Category                   UTP CAT5e
 ItemsHSC-10554811-04ERS-1551250ERS-1554252 (outdoor) 
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.485±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm
 AWG24
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorGreyBlue black
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter5.3±0.1mm5.3±0.1mm5.9±0.1mm

 

5. Electronical Characteristics

Cat 5e UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.767.88.710.915.319.8
NEXT (dB)7161555251484340
PS NEXT(dB)6959535049464138
ACR(dB)6958494442372820
PS ACR(dB)6755474240352618
ELFEXT(dB)7668575248443834
PS ELFEXT(dB)7468555046423632
Return loss(dB)262930.829.730.130.12827


6. About us:
Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT

Factory Sales Cat5e/CAT6 UTP Copper Ethernet Data LAN Cable 1000 FT



 

7. Contact us:

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now