Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Converter, Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1fx+4*Tx Port Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0104F), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter 1fx+4*Tx Port Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0104F)

1fx+4*Tx Port Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0104F)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $30
100-499 Pieces US $28
500+ Pieces US $25
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO
Condition: New
Transmission Medium: Multi Mode,UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: up to 550m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MC0104F
Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
Trademark: PHYNAM
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

There are one 100M optical fiber port and four 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 
 
UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
Broadcast storm protection
Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame
Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)
 
Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
 
Flow control  
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V
Environment temperature:0 ~ +50ºC
Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70ºC
Humidity::5% ~ 90%
Dimensions:180 × 45 × 143mm


Model

Connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

MC0104Fm

SC/ST

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

MC0104Fs

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 
1fx+4*Tx Port Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps (MC0104F)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now