Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

8 Port Network Switch, 8 Port Ethernet Switch, 8 Port Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI), DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100M POE Switch 8 port POE 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)
  • 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)
  • 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)
  • 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)
  • 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)
  • 8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)

8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Poe Distance: up to 100m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS1208FI
Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
Application: Soho
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
Port Structure: Not Modular
Network: Ethernet
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

8 Port PoE +2 GIGA SFP+2*1000M TX POE Switch

Introduction
TS1208FI is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
8FE POE+2GE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1208FI
Electric Port100M POE8
1000M Rj452
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity16G
MAC8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0-40
Storage temperature :-40-70
Working Humidity :10%-90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%-90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
powerAC110-265V 2.5A
 
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch
MatchVLAN isolation
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:285mm*215mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1208FI
Product Details:8FE POE+2GE+2SFP
 
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 
8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)

8 Port Poe +2 Giga SFP+2*1000m Ge Port Poe Switch (TS1208FI)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now