Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Switch, Power Supply, Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100M POE Switch 8 port POE 8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp

8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $55
10-49 Pieces US $53
50-99 Pieces US $50
100+ Pieces US $48
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Poe Distance: up to 100m

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS1008FESFP
Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps
Port Structure: Not Modular
Network: Ethernet
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 374*232*82mm; 10PCS Per Carton
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

8*100M POE+2*GIGA SFP Switch

TS1008FESFP is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 8FE POE+2 GIGA SFP.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u.
 Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
 Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 MAX 30W, MAX power 120W.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specification
ModelTS1008FESFP
Electric Port100M POE8
SFP2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity5.6G
MAC 4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 120W
powerDC48V 2.5A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1.2kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS1008FESFP
Product Details:8FE POE+2 GIGA SFP
 8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp

8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp
8*100m Poe+2*Giga SFP Fiber Uplink 8 Port Poe Switch Ts1008fesfp
FAQ
1.What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by YINET meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2.How to repair a broken product?such as POE switch,wireless router and Ethernet switch products
Usually we supply free substitute model for the small value products. and we bear the freight. For Big-ticket items or high value products,Considering the high freight and cost we can supply free parts such as PCBA,power adapter or power supply etc. We can also provide remote guidance.
3.What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, L/C,Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
4. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now