Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Network Switch, 2 Sc Fiber Switch, Optical Fiber Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Network Fiber Switch 4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port

4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 100Mbps
Ports: ≦8
Port Number: 2 100m Sc and 4 10/100/1000m Tx
Application: Enterprise, Soho

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS0204FSC
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Modular
Performance: Non Line Speed Router
Architecture: Crossbar System
Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

4 Port Rj45 and  2 Port SC Enhanced 100Mbps network Fiber Switch 2 fiber uplink port

Overview

TS0204FSC is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission..
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 4FE+2SC.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 SC-ST 25KM.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
DATASHEET
ModelTS0204FSC
Electric Port100M Rj454
SC2(SC-ST 1310 A)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity1.8G
MAC 1K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
powerDC 12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
  
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 25KM
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:132mm*88mm*31 mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
0.7kg
 
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS0204FSC
Product Details:4FE+2SC
4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port
4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port
4 Port RJ45 and 2 Port Sc Enhanced 100Mbps Network Fiber Switch 2 Fiber Uplink Port
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now