Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Media Converter, SFP Media Converter, 100m Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Media converter 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)

100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-99 Pieces US $12
100-499 Pieces US $11.5
500+ Pieces US $11
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO
Condition: New
Transmission Medium: Single Mode Fiber,UTP Cable
Transmission Distance: Max 120km

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MC1003SFP
Fiber Interface: Sc,FC,St Optional
Trademark: phynam
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*1260mm*70mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP interface (MC1003SFP)
10/100m SFP fast Ethernet media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.It is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.It is high performance,cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.
 
Features:
 

1.Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector;
 
2.Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-Tx,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard;
 
3.Auto-detection of half/full duples transfer mode for TX port;
 
4.Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port;
 
5.Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber;
 
6.Indication light TP/ACT,FX/ACT,FDX,1000,100 pow;
 
7.Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity internal power supply.
 

Specification

Model
MC1003SFP
interface1*10/100 Mbps RJ45 port
1*100Mbps SFP optical fiber interface
LED IndicatorPWR,Link / Act, FDX/COL,100M
External power adapter5V/0.6A
Dimensions(L*W*H)70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
CaseMetal
Operating temperature0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature-40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMCFCC, CE Class A

100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)
100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)
100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)
100Mbps Fiber Media Converter External Power Supply with SFP Interface (MC1003SFP)
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now