Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

CAT6 Cable, Cat5e Cable, Ethernet Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application, DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products CAT5/ 6 /7 Network cables & Accesories CAT5e /6 /7 Network Cables Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application

Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
Conductor Material: Copper
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Cat 6
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Solid

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ERS-1604259
Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
Model: MHYV-xx
Brand: Yinet
Number of Conductors: 8
AWG: 23AWG CAT6 Cable
Shield: UTP
Insulation: HDPE 3364
Trademark: YINET
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
Origin: Henan, China
HS Code: 8501109101

Product Description

Outdoor waterproof UTP CAT6 Lan Network cable/ CAT6 ethernet cable for Network application



1. Features:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC


2. Application:

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:
Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application
Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application


4. Specifications:

Category                                       UTP CAT6 LAN Cable
 ItemsERS-1601258ERS-1651260HSC-10605712-04ERS-1554252(outdoor)ERS-1604259(outdoor)
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.575±0.005mm0.585±0.005mm0.545±0.005mm0.575±0.005mm0.505±0.005
 AWG2324
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColor WhiteWhite White BlackBlack
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter7.3±0.1mm7.3±0.1mm6.2±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm6.5±0.1mm


5. Electronical Characteristics:

                                    Cat 6 UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.75.77.289.91519
NEXT (dB)8073676462575348
PS NEXT(dB)7871656259555146
ACR(dB)7869615753473930
PS ACR(dB)7667595551453728
ELFEXT(dB)8678676056534640
PS ELFEXT(dB)8476655854514438
Return loss(dB)272729.831.730.72928.829.8



6.About us
Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application

Outdoor Waterproof UTP CAT6 Cable LAN Network Cable/ CAT6 Ethernet Cable for Network Application

7.Contact us:

 

Contacts: Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob +86-18697964476  

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Eric.S.Ng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now