Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Adapter, Sc Fiber Adapter, Dual Sc Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.1
10,000+ Pieces US $0.08
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Strip
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MTRJ adaptor
Application: Communication
Light Source TYPE: LED
Connector Type: SC-PC
Brand: OEM
Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
Core: Single Core
Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8471802000

Product Description

Description:

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

Feature:

1,   LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2,   UPC or APC  Optional

2,   SM or  MM  Optional

3,   With/Without flange Optional

4,   Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5,   Zirconia  Sleeve  ,Compact design

6,   Low insertional loss, High return loss

7,   Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector
Optical Fiber Sc Adaptor Connector

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now