Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cat5e LAN Network Cable, Cat5e Ethernet Bulk Cable, Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Network Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Boxes
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
Conductor Material: Copper
Cover Material: PVC
Type: Cat 5
Material Shape: Round Wire
Conductor Type: Solid

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HSC-10554811-04
Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
Model: MHYV-xx
Brand: Yinet
Number of Conductors: 8
AWG: 24AWG Cat5e Cable
Shield: UTP
Insulation: HDPE 3364
Trademark: YINET
Transport Package: 305m(1000FT)/Box
Specification: 99.97% oxygen free copper, Rohs PVC
Origin: Henan, China
HS Code: 8501109101

Product Description

1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable 



1. Fetures:

* Reference Standard:UL444,TIA/EIA-568B

* Copper conductor: Oxygen-free copper (Rohs)

* RoHS complied PVC,PE or LSZH Jacket

* Complies to TIA/EIA-568B&ISO/IEC11801

* Temperature Range: -20ºC -  +80ºC
 

2. Application:
 

-  Support 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX

- 100Base-VG-ANYLAN,155Mbps ATM,622Mbps ATM,1000Base-T etc.

- Wildly used in voice, data transmission &  Comprehensive wiring system


3. Detailed Images:

1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable
1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable


4. Specifications:

Category                   UTP CAT5e Lan Cable
 ItemsHSC-10554811-04ERS-1551250ERS-1554252 (outdoor) 
ConductorMaterialOxygen-free copper(RoHS)
Nominal diameter0.485±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm0.505±0.005mm
 AWG24
 Twist4pairs
InsulationMaterialHDPE 3364
JacketColorGreyBlue Black
MaterialPVC 80ºC 45P RoHS
Outer diameter5.3±0.1mm5.3±0.1mm5.9±0.1mm



5. Electronical Characteristics

                         Cat 5e UTP transmission performance
ParameterTypical measurements
Frequency(MHz)1410162031.2562.5100
Attenuation(dB/100m)23.767.88.710.915.319.8
NEXT (dB)7161555251484340
PS NEXT(dB)6959535049464138
ACR(dB)6958494442372820
PS ACR(dB)6755474240352618
ELFEXT(dB)7668575248443834
PS ELFEXT(dB)7468555046423632
Return loss(dB)262930.829.730.130.12827



6.About us:
1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable

1000FT Copper UTP Cat5e 24AWG 4pr LAN Ethernet Bulk Cable


7.Contact us:

Eric S.NgTel: +86-20-8203 8750 ex 811 Fax: +86-8251 4059
 Mob: +86-18697964476 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now