Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber LC Connector Duplex Adaptors, LC Connector Duplex Adaptors, LC Adaptors manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.25
10,000+ Pieces US $0.2
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Multi-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptors
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Communication
Brand: OEM
Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
Core: Single Core
Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8471802000

Product Description

LC Connector Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptors with Special Dust Cap

Description:
 

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptors with new dust cap are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC Duplex Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
Features:
 
Excellent changeability and directivity
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
Comply with LSZH
 
Individually packaged
 

Application:
 
Fiber optic transmission system
CATV networks
Testing/Measurement Instruments
Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets
Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap

Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap
Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap
Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap
Fiber Optic LC Connector Duplex Adaptors with Special Dust Cap

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now