Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

FC Connector Adapter, FC Adapter, FC Adapter Single Mode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.12
10,000+ Pieces US $0.1
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: FC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: APC
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FC connector adapter
Application: Communication
Light Source TYPE: Laser
Connector Type: FC-PC
Brand: OEM
Connector: LC-LC, Sc-Sc, FC-FC
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<10000n
Core: Single Core
Certification: VDE, Ce, RoHS, CCC, UL
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8471802000

Product Description

Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
 
Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. FC Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. FC Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
 
Features:
 

FC Adaptor with excellent changeability and directivity 
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss) 
Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional 
Accurate external size 
Individually packaged 
 
Application:

 
Fiber optic transmission system 
CATV networks 
LAN 
Testing/Measurement Instruments 
Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
Optical Fiber FC Connector Adapter
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now