Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP+, 10g SFP+, SFP+ Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1), 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Transceiver 10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)

10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-49 Pieces US $18
50-99 Pieces US $16
100+ Pieces US $14
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Fiber Switch,Router,Network Cark,SDH,Server
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Rate: 10gbps
Interface: LC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PHY-31192-5L1
Transmission Distance: 10km
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

10g SFP+ LR module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)

Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module "SFP+"
1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
Operating case temperature:
PHY-31192-5L1, 0 °C to 70°C
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS compliant

10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)

Applications
High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
1. GENERAL DESCRIPTION
This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. 
The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.  SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.  An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided.  A logic "1," or no connection on this pin will disable the laser from transmitting.  A logic "0" on this pin provides normal operation.  The transmitter has an internal automatic power control loop (APC) to ensure constant optical power output across supply voltage and temperature variations.  An open collector compatible Transmit Fault (Tx_Fault) is provided.  TX_Fault is a module output contact that when high, indicates that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety.  The TX_Fault output contact is an open drain/collector and shall be pulled up to the Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ.   TX_Disable is a module input contact. When TX_Disable is asserted high or left open, the SFP+ module transmitter output shall be turned off. This contact shall be pulled up to VccT with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ resistor
The receiver converts 10Gbit/s serial optical data into serial PECL/CML electrical data.  An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided.  Rx_LOS when high indicates an optical signal level below that specified in the relevant standard.  The Rx_LOS contact is an open drain/collector output and shall be pulled up to Vcc_Host in the host with a resistor in the range 4.7-10 kΩ, or with an active termination.  Power supply filtering is recommended for both the transmitter and receiver.   The Rx_LOS signal is intended as a preliminary indication to the system in which the SFP+ is installed that the received signal strength is below the specified range. Such an indication typically points to non-installed cables, broken cables, or a disabled, failing or a powered off transmitter at the far end of the cable.

PIN DEFINITION
The SFP+ modules are hot-pluggable.  Hot pluggable refers to plugging in or unplugging a module while the host board is powered.  The SFP+ host connector is a 0.8 mm pitch 20 position right angle improved connector specified by SFF-8083, or stacked connector with equivalent with equivalent electrical performance.   Host PCB contact assignment is shown in Figure 2 and contact definitions are given in Table 2.   SFP+ module contacts mates with the host in the order of ground, power, followed by signal as illustrated by Figure 3 and the contact sequence order listed in Table 2.
10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)
10g SFP+ Lr&Sr Module Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Single Mode (PHY-31192-5L1)

 
PINLogicSymbolName / DescriptionNote
1 VeeT Module Transmitter Ground 1
2LVTTL-O TX_Fault Module Transmitter Fault  
3LVTTL-I TX_Dis Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output  
4LVTTL-I/OSDA 2-Wire Serial Interface Data Line 2
5LVTTL-I SCL 2-Wire Serial Interface Clock2
6 MOD_DEF0 Module Definition, Grounded in the module  
7LVTTL-I RS0 Receiver Rate Select  
8LVTTL-O RX_LOS Receiver Loss of Signal Indication Active LOW  
9LVTTL-I RS1 Transmitter Rate Select (not used)  
10 VeeR Module Receiver Ground 1
11 VeeR Module Receiver Ground 1
12CML-O RD-Receiver Inverted Data Output  
13CML-O RD+ Receiver Data Output (not used)  
14 VeeR Module Receiver Ground 1
15 VccR Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply  
16 VccT Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply  
17 VeeT Module Transmitter Ground 1
18CML-I TD+Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input  
19CML-I TD- Transmitter Inverted Data Input 
20 VeeT Module Transmitter Ground 1
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now