Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Switch, Poe Switch, Power Supply manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330), DVI to Fiber Converter with Keyboard and Mouse USB Extender and HDMI Extender (2240), 4+2 Port Full Gigabit Poe Switch One Key Vlan Support and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10/100M POE Switch 24 port POE Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)

Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-29 Pieces US $240
30-99 Pieces US $225
100+ Pieces US $190
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: T/T
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Ports: 24
Power Pin Assignment: Data Provided Over Pairs Over 1/2and 3/6
Port: 24*10/100m Tx and 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: TS3224G
Poe Distance: up to 100m
Poe Standard: 802.3af, 802.3at, Max 30W Output
Network Site: Intermediate Node Routers
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Performance: Store-and-Forward
Architecture: Rack Type
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Packge Size: 532*259*80mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

Port Poe Switch 24 ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)
 
Overview
The 24-Port unmanaged PoE Switch, with 24 100Mbps RJ45 ports,4 Gigabit TX/SFP Combo uplink Port, the TS3224F poe switch reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables (CAT5 cable)to Power over Ethernet (PoE) enabled devices such as Access Points and IP Cameras.

Main Features
24FE POE+4GE+4SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,802.3X,802.3z.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Specification
Model NumberTS3224FI
Electric Port100M POE24
1000M Rj454
SFP4(COMBO Sharing)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity12.8G
MAC 16K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POEIEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
 PowerAC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A 
 
 
Support  Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch 
MatchVLAN isolation 
 SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical SpecificationsProduct Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
4.7Kg
 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:TS3224FI
Product Details:
24FE POE+4GE+4SFP

Products Photo
Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)Package Photo
Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)
Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)


Related Products
Port Poe Switch 24 Ports with 4 Giga Tx/SFP Combo Port (TS3224G-330)








 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now