Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber, Patch Cord, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $6
10,000+ Pieces US $5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PLC Splitter
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Connector: LC-LC,Sc-Sc,FC-FC
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Unit Carton Size: 160mm*126mm
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8471802000

Product Description

 PLC Splitter
Description
Planar lightwave circuit(PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using sillca optical wave-
guide technology . It features small size, high reliablity, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Our company provides whole series of 1XN and
2XN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
 
 
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • Hgh Reliability and Stability
  • Meet GR-1221 and GR-1209 standard
  • Meet ROSH standard
 
Applications
  • FTTH
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Mobile, Telecom Network
  • LAN & MAN
  • CATV Links
  • Test equipment

 
Performance Specifications:1×N PLC Splitter
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×641×128
Operating Wavelength  (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.3/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.023.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity  (dB)0.4≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDLdB)0.10.10.10.200.250.30.4
Return Loss (dB) ≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
Directivity (dB) Min55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.30.50.50.5
Fiber Length (m)1.5(±0.1)or customer specified
Temperature Stability
(-40~85 ºC)(dB)
0.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~80
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
 
Performance Specifications:2×N PLC Splitter
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
Operating Wavelength  (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.9/4/27.3/7.610.5/1114.4/14.617.4/17.921.0/21.524.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity  (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.22.5
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.30.30.30.4
Return Loss (dB)55555555555555
Directivity (dB) Min55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.50.5
Fiber Length (m)1.5(±0.1)or customer specified
Temperature Stability
(-40~85 ºC)(dB)
0.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~80
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
1.The above parameters were measured at room temperature, but not including connectors data.
2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
,Return Loss≥55dB(APC),≥50dB(UPC).
 
Ordering Information:
PortInput Pigtail StyleInput ConnectorOutput Pigtail StyleFiber LengthOutput ConnectorPackage type
0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
1128=1x128
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64
2128=2x128
0=bare fiber
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0mm cable
4=3.0mm cable
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special
0=bare fiber
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0mm cable
4=3.0mm cable
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
5=4m
S=special
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special
A=Bare
B=Minitype
C=ABS box
D=Insert type
E=Pallet type
F=19'' 1U Rack
S=Special
 
 PLC Splitter
Description
Planar lightwave circuit(PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using sillca optical wave-
guide technology . It features small size, high reliablity, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,
and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Our company provides whole series of 1XN and
2XN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
 
 
Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • Hgh Reliability and Stability
  • Meet GR-1221 and GR-1209 standard
  • Meet ROSH standard
 
Applications
  • FTTH
  • Passive Optical Network
  • Mobile, Telecom Network
  • LAN & MAN
  • CATV Links
  • Test equipment

 
Performance Specifications:1×N PLC Splitter
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×641×128
Operating Wavelength  (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.3/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.023.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity  (dB)0.4≤0.6≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDLdB)0.10.10.10.200.250.30.4
Return Loss (dB) ≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
Directivity (dB) Min55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.30.50.50.5
Fiber Length (m)1.5(±0.1)or customer specified
Temperature Stability
(-40~85 ºC)(dB)
0.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~80
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
 
Performance Specifications:2×N PLC Splitter
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
Operating Wavelength  (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.9/4/27.3/7.610.5/1114.4/14.617.4/17.921.0/21.524.5/25.0
Loss Uniformity  (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.22.5
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.30.30.30.4
Return Loss (dB)55555555555555
Directivity (dB) Min55555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.50.5
Fiber Length (m)1.5(±0.1)or customer specified
Temperature Stability
(-40~85 ºC)(dB)
0.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~80
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
1.The above parameters were measured at room temperature, but not including connectors data.
2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
,Return Loss≥55dB(APC),≥50dB(UPC).
 
Ordering Information:
PortInput Pigtail StyleInput ConnectorOutput Pigtail StyleFiber LengthOutput ConnectorPackage type
0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
1128=1x128
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64
2128=2x128
0=bare fiber
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0mm cable
4=3.0mm cable
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special
0=bare fiber
1=900um Loose tube
2=900um Jacket
3=2.0mm cable
4=3.0mm cable
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
5=4m
S=special
0=none
1=SC/PC
2=SC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=FC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
8=E2000
S=Special
A=Bare
B=Minitype
C=ABS box
D=Insert type
E=Pallet type
F=19'' 1U Rack
S=Special
 PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc

PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc
PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc
PLC Splitter Module for FTTH 1*2 PLC FC/Upc
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now