Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 14064, QC 080000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 6-12 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Network Switch, Ethernet Switc, 24 Ports Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16ge Port Ethernet Fiber Switch 16*10/100/1000Mbps Network Switch, 5GHz 11AC Wireless CPE Max 8km Transmission for Point to Multi Point (MMJ344), 24V Passive Poe Switch 8 Ports Solar Power Supply and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Network Switch 16ge Port Ethernet Fiber Switch 16*10/100/1000Mbps Network Switch

16ge Port Ethernet Fiber Switch 16*10/100/1000Mbps Network Switch

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $70
100-999 Pieces US $65
1,000+ Pieces US $55
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Type: Ethernet Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Ports: 24
Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports Auto Negotiation/Au
Application: Enterprise

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 16GE Ethernet Fiber Switch
Firewall: Without Firewall
Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Port Structure: Modular
Performance: Line-Rate Router
Architecture: Crossbar System
Network: Ethernet Csma/CD
Trademark: PHYNAM
Transport Package: Carton
Specification: CE/EMC, CE/LVD, FCC Certification
Origin: Dongguan Guangdong China
HS Code: 85176219

Product Description

SW1608SFP Gigabit Ethernet switch, mainly for the Ethernet access layer or aggregation layer, Plug and play, self-adaption. optical fiber transmission distance 3~100km(Optional), support single fiber/double fiber/single mode/multimode.
 
Main Features
16GE Rj45+2GE SFP, 500Mhz CPU, 4.1M cache
Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone etc.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Support port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Plug and play, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Product Information
Model Number: SW1608SFP
Product Details: 16GE Rj45+2GE SFP
 

Model

SW1608SFP

Rj45 1000M

16

1000M SFP

2

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Property

500Mhz CPU, 4.1M cache

Bandwidth

52G

MAC

8K

 

 

Environmental

Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC

Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

AC 100~240V 50/60HZ

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplexGigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

 

Product specifications

Product Size:440mm*209mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

Weight:2.8Kg


16ge Port Ethernet Fiber Switch 16*10/100/1000Mbps Network Switch

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Woody
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now